Question:
Who can apply?
Answer:

These courses are for advanced students of law or related fields, lawyers, specialists, practitioners, professors, and researchers.

Applicants should have completed at least:

  • 3 years of a law degree, or
  • 4 years of university studies, including courses on international law and/or EU Law (to be listed on the application form)

Applicants of all nationalities are eligible.

All classes are in English and participants therefore need to have a strong command of English (level B2 of the Common European Framework Guidelines is recommended as a minimum requirement). No language certificate is required.

Applications open in mid-December and are examined on a rolling basis. 

Admission is based on merit. Candidates will be notified of successful admission on a first come first served basis. Places on the courses are limited and candidates are advised to apply early to avoid disappointment. 

 

Page last updated on 05 December 2017