Home » Departments and Centres » Economics » People » Researchers » Research students admitted in 2018

Research students admitted in 2018

Abate Bessomo-Anna-(DEU)

Anna Abate Bessomo (DEU)

Overlapping Free Trade Agreements and Firms in International Trade
Supervisor: Giacomo Calzolari
Second Advisor: Thomas Crossley
 
Akhan-Nihan Nur-(TUR)

Nihan Nur Akhan (TUR)

Economic Concentration, Labor Misallocation and Exchange Rate Shocks
Supervisor: Russell Cooper
Second Advisor: David Levine
 
Argan-Damiano-(ITA)

Damiano Argan (ITA)

Explaining salary variability exploiting individuals network
Supervisor: Andrea Mattozzi
Second Advisor: Andrea Ichino
 
Bourrousse-Hugo-(FRA)

Hugo Bourrousse (FRA)

Increasing the business cycle synchronization in an open economy New Keynesian model
Supervisor: Thomas Crossley
Second Advisor: Jesus Bueren
 
Castellanos Silván-Juan-(ESP)

Juan Castellanos Silvan (ESP)

Distributional consequences of fiscal and monetary policy
Supervisor: Russell Cooper
Second Advisor: Ramon Marimon
 
Cheysson-Anatole-(FRA)

Anatole Cheysson (FRA)

Fiscal Policy in a Heterogeneous Agent New Keynesian Model
Supervisor: Giacomo Calzolari
Second Advisor: Michele Belot
 
Colombo-Karina Paola-(URY)

Karina Paola Colombo (URY)

Contributing to evidenced based policies
Supervisor: Sule Alan
Second Advisor: Thomas Crossley
 
Dominici-Alice-(ITA)

Alice Dominici (ITA)

Essays on causality in applied microeconomics
Supervisor: Andrea Ichino
Second Advisor: Sule Alan
 
Indraccolo-Leonardo-(ITA)

Leonardo Indraccolo (ITA)

Heterogeneity in Macroeconomics
Supervisor: Thomas Crossley
Second Advisor: Arpad Abraham
 
chloe_photo

Chloe Larkou (CYP)

Macroeconomic policies in Economic and Monetary Unions
Supervisor: Ramon Marimon
Second Advisor: Russell Cooper
 
Pieniazek

Piotr Pieniazek (POL)

Essays in quantitative macroeconomics

Supervisor: Philipp Kircher
Second Advisor: David Levine

 

Marcin Pawel Roter (POL)

Overcoming decreasing cooperation in experimental prisoner’s dilemma
Supervisor: Giacomo Calzolari
Second Advisor: Andrea Mattozzi
 
Varona Cervantes-Carla-(ESP)

Carla Varona Cervantes (ESP)

Inter-generational earning persistence and productivity misallocation
Supervisor: Russell Cooper
Second Advisor: Arpad Abraham
 
Wicht-Adrien-(CHE)

Adrien Wicht (CHE)

Recursive optimal contracts of debt structure and default
Supervisor: Ramon Marimon
Second Advisor: Jesus Bueren
 

Page last updated on 24 March 2020