Home » Departments and Centres » Economics » People » Researchers » Research students 2019-2020

Research Students 2019-2020

Colleoni-Marco

Marco COLLEONI (ITA)

 Who do representative democracies represent?

Supervisor: Andrea Mattozzi
Second Advisor: David Levine

[email protected]

 
De Falco-Adriano

Adriano DE FALCO (ITA)

Supervisor: Andrea Ichino
Second Advisor: Thomas Crossley

[email protected]

 

Yann DELAPREZ (FRA)

Essays on Economic Geography and Empirical Industrial Organization: A Structural Estimation Approach

Supervisor: Giacomo Calzolari
Second Advisor: Russell Cooper

[email protected]

 
Georgousis-Sotirios

Sotirios GEORGOUSIS (GRC)

Monetary Policy and International Trade: The effect of firm dynamics

Supervisor: Edouard Challe
Second Advisor: Ramon Marimon

[email protected]

 
Hanspach-Philip

Philip HANSPACH (DEU)

New challenges in competition economics - the impact of competition in innovation on competition policy

Supervisor: Giacomo Calzolari
Second Advisor: David Levine

[email protected]

 
Herrero Marco-Pablo

Pablo HERRERO MARCO (ESP)

Central Bank Information and Animal Spirits: A Common Framework

Supervisor: Ramon Marimon
Second Advisor: Thomas Crossley

[email protected]

 
Kiselev-Aleksei

Aleksei KISELEV (RUS)

Macroeconomic effects of globalization in product markets

Supervisor: Ramon Marimon
Second Advisor: Russell Cooper

[email protected]

 

 
Masi-Olivia

Olivia MASI (ITA)

Bounded rationality: marriage and regret

Supervisor: Sule Alan
Second Advisor: Andrea Ichino

[email protected]

 
Mazza-Jan

Jan MAZZA (ITA/POL)

Financial and political volatility in the EU

Supervisor: Ramon Marimon
Second Advisor: Thomas Crossley

[email protected]

 

 

Meng-Yuqing

Yuqing MENG (DEU)

Supervisor: Edouard Challe
Second Advisor: Leonardo Melosi

[email protected]

 
Mijakovic-Andrej

Andrej MIJAKOVIC (HRV)

Linking services trade liberalisation and external imbalances

Supervisor: Edouard Challe
Second Advisor: Russell Cooper

[email protected]

 
Mimani-Pranav

Pranav MIMANI (IND)

Automation and Inequality: The Role of Search and Skill Development

Supervisor: Russell Cooper
Second Advisor: Thomas Crossley

[email protected]

 
Moracci-Elia

Elia MORACCI (ITA)

Political Economy of Efficiency-Restoring Income Tax Reforms

Supervisor: Russell Cooper
Second Advisor: Giacomo Calzolari

[email protected]

 
Reichlin-Yannick

Yannick REICHLIN (DEU)

Supervisor: Andrea Ichino
Second Advisor: Alexander Monge-Naranjo

[email protected]

 
Rodríguez Moro-Belén

Belén RODRÍGUEZ MORO (ESP)

Differences in the income-safety elasticity. Evidence from London's terrorist attacks

Supervisor: Sule Alan
Second Advisor: Giacomo Calzolari

[email protected]

 
Roman-Olatz

Olatz ROMAN (ESP)

Game theory modelling for political economy and development questions

Supervisor: Thomas Crossley
Second Advisor: David Levine

[email protected]

 
Ruland-Astrid

Astrid RULAND (NLD)

The Importance and Impact of Financial Regulation

Supervisor: Edouard Challe
Second Advisor: Thomas Crossley

[email protected]

 
Sanchez Del Villar-Marina Isabel

Marina Isabel SANCHEZ DEL VILLAR (ESP)

Network sharing of new generation technologies (fibre and 5G) can reach efficiencies similar to that of a merger without decreasing competitive rivalry

Supervisor: Giacomo Calzolari
Second Advisor: Thomas Crossley

[email protected]

 
Schang-Christopher Carl

Christopher Carl SCHANG (DEU)

Monetary Policy through Heterogeneous Households

Supervisor: Russell Cooper
Second Advisor: Alexander Monge-Naranjo

[email protected]

 
Türküm-Fatma Betül

Fatma Betül TÜRKÜM (TUR)

An Econometric Analysis of the Impact of Syrian Refugees on Crime in Turkey

Supervisor: Sule Alan
Second Advisor: Andrea Ichino

[email protected]

 

Page last updated on 20 November 2020