Representatives of the PhD Researchers, Fellows, STG Master Students and Academic Assistants/Research Fellows are elected by their constituencies and are involved in governance bodies and decision-making committees and working groups.
Their responsibility is to work as a collective body in order to further the academic, welfare and social interests of their peers as a whole.
PhD Researchers' Representatives for 2024
Department of Economics (ECO)
-
Ezgi Arda
Researcher
Department of Economics
-
Michele Castegini
Researcher
Department of Economics
-
Julia Müller
Researcher
Department of Economics
-
Mattias Nilsson
Researcher
Department of Economics
Department of History and Civilization (HEC)
-
Giselle Bernard
Researcher
Department of History
-
Daniele Cal
Researcher
Department of History
-
Aurora Hamm
Researcher
Department of History
-
Aliesia Soloviova
Researcher
Department of History
Department of Law (LAW)
-
Anaïs Brucher
Researcher
Department of Law
-
Lala Darchinova
Researcher
Department of Law
-
Antoine De Spiegeleir
Researcher
Department of Law
-
Niall O'Shaughnessy
Researcher
Department of Law
Department of Political and Social Sciences (SPS)
-
Francesca Lupia
Researcher
Department of Political and Social Sciences
-
Eleonora Minaeva
Researcher
Department of Political and Social Sciences
-
Dominik Rehbaum
Researcher
Department of Political and Social Sciences
-
Julian Vierlinger
Academic Collaborator
Office of the President
Researcher
Department of Political and Social Sciences
EUI Fellows’ Representatives for the academic year 2023-2024
-
Shamira Ahmed
Policy Leader Fellow
Florence School of Transnational Governance
-
Abbas Sibai
Policy Leader Fellow
Florence School of Transnational Governance
Max Weber Fellows’ Representatives for the academic year 2023-2024
-
Nour Benghellab
Max Weber Fellow
Department of Law
Max Weber Programme for Postdoctoral Studies
-
Raffaele Danna
Max Weber Fellow
Department of History
Max Weber Programme for Postdoctoral Studies
-
Marylou Hamm
Max Weber Fellow
Florence School of Transnational Governance
Max Weber Programme for Postdoctoral Studies
-
Biljana Meiske
Max Weber Fellow
Department of Economics
Max Weber Programme for Postdoctoral Studies
-
Ann-Kathrin Reinl
Max Weber Fellow
Max Weber Programme for Postdoctoral Studies
Robert Schuman Centre for Advanced Studies
-
Paulus Wagner
Max Weber Fellow
Department of Political and Social Sciences
Max Weber Programme for Postdoctoral Studies
STG Master Students’ Representatives for the academic year 2023-2024
-
Miriam Eladly
Master Student
Florence School of Transnational Governance
-
Rosalie Klein
Master Student
Florence School of Transnational Governance
-
Filippo Romano
Master Student
Florence School of Transnational Governance
-
Rasmus Salén
Master Student
Florence School of Transnational Governance
Representatives of the Academic Assistants/Research Fellows for the academic year 2023-2024
-
Youssef Nabih Zeineddine
Project Associate
Florence School of Transnational Governance
-
Julie Pellizzari
Research Associate
Robert Schuman Centre for Advanced Studies